Swimming Medal Table – Asian Games 2014
Country |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Total |
China |
22 |
12 |
11 |
45 |
Japan |
12 |
20 |
13 |
45 |
Kazakhstan |
3 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
Singapore |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
South Korea |
0 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
Asian Games 2014 Aquatics Swimming Results and Complete competition schedule are here with live updates. Swimming is the on of the oldest sports event. Munhak Park Tae-hwan Aquatics center will host the Swimming events and all other aquatics events. It has the capacity of 3006 visors at a time and around 50 vehicles can park there.
There are 38 medal events in Swimming at Asian Games 2014. All matches events are scheduled between 21st September and 26th September 2014.
Men 4X100m Medley Relay Results (Swimming on 26-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
China |
China |
Silver |
Japan |
Japan |
Bronze |
South Korea |
South Korea |
Men 1500m Freestyle Results (Swimming on 26-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
SUN Yang |
China |
Silver |
YAMAMOTO Kohei |
Japan |
Bronze |
WANG Kecheng |
China |
Women 200m Individual Medley Results (Swimming on 26-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
YE Shiwen |
China |
Silver |
WATANABE Kanako |
Japan |
Bronze |
TERAMURA Miho |
Japan |
Women 200m Backstroke Results (Swimming on 26-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
AKASE Sayaka |
Japan |
Silver |
CHEN Jie |
China |
Bronze |
NGUYEN Thi Anh Vien |
Vietnam |
Men 50m Breaststroke Results (Swimming on 26-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
BALANDIN Dmitriy |
Kazakhstan |
Silver |
KOSEKI Yasuhiro |
Japan |
Bronze |
SEJWAL Sandeep |
India |
Women 50m Freestyle Results (Swimming on 26-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
CHEN Xinyi |
China |
Silver |
UCHIDA Miki |
Japan |
Bronze |
TANG Yi |
China |
Men 100m Freestyle Results (Swimming on 25-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
NING Zetao |
China |
Silver |
PARK Taehwan |
South Korea |
Bronze |
SHIOURA Shinri |
Japan |
Women 4X100m Medley Relay Results (Swimming on 25-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
Japan |
Japan |
Silver |
South Korea |
South Korea |
Bronze |
Hong Kong |
Hong Kong |
Women 800m Freestyle Results (Swimming on 25-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
BI Yirong |
China |
Silver |
XU Danlu |
China |
Bronze |
CHIDA Asami |
Japan |
Men 200m Backstroke Results (Swimming on 25-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
IRIE Ryosuke |
Japan |
Silver |
XU Jiayu |
China |
Bronze |
HAGINO Kosuke |
Japan |
Women 50m Breaststroke Results (Swimming on 25-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
SUZUKI Satomi |
Japan |
Silver |
SUO Ran |
China |
Bronze |
HE Yuzhe |
China |
Men 50m Butterfly Results (Swimming on 25-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
SHI Yang |
China |
Silver |
SCHOOLING Joseph Isaac |
Singapore |
Bronze |
YANG Jungdoo |
South Korea |
Men 4X100m Freestyle Relay Results (Swimming on 24-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
China Team |
China |
Silver |
Japan Team |
Japan |
Bronze |
South Korea Team |
South Korea |
Women 100m Backstroke Results (Swimming on 24-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
FU Yuanhui |
China |
Silver |
RUDENKO Yekaterina |
Kazakhstan |
Bronze |
WANG Xueer |
China |
Men 400m Individual Medley Results (Swimming on 24-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
HAGINO Kosuke |
Japan |
Silver |
YANG Zhixian |
China |
Bronze |
SETO Daiya |
Japan |
Women 200m Butterfly Results (Swimming on 24-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
JIAO Liuyang |
China |
Silver |
HOSHI Natsumi |
Japan |
Bronze |
NAKANO Miyu |
Japan |
Men 100m Breaststroke Results (Swimming on 24-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
BALANDIN Dmitriy |
Kazakhstan |
Silver |
KOSEKI Yasuhiro |
Japan |
Bronze |
LI Xiang |
China |
Women 200m Frestyle Results (Swimming on 24-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
SHEN Duo |
China |
Silver |
IGARASHI Chihiro |
Japan |
Bronze |
TANG Yi |
China |
Men 100m Butterfly Results (Swimming on 24-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
Joseph Schooling |
Singapore |
Silver |
Li Zhuhao |
China |
Bronze |
Hirofumi Ikebata |
Japan |
Women 4X200m Freestyle Relay Results (Swimming on 23-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
China Team |
China |
Silver |
Japan Team |
Japan |
Bronze |
Hong Kong |
Hong Kong |
Men 400m Freestyle Results (Swimming on 23-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
SUN Yang |
China |
Silver |
HAGINO Kosuke |
Japan |
Bronze |
PARK Taehwan |
South Korea |
Women 100m Butterfly Results (Swimming on 23-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
CHEN Xinyi |
China |
Silver |
LU Ying |
China |
Bronze |
TAO Li |
Singapore |
Men 200m Breaststroke Results (Swimming on 23-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
BALANDIN Dmitriy |
Kazakhstan |
Silver |
KOHINATA Kazuki |
Japan |
Bronze |
KOSEKI Yasuhiro |
Japan |
Women 400m Individal Medley Results (Swimming on 23-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
YE Shiwen |
China |
Silver |
SHIMIZU Sakiko |
Japan |
Bronze |
NGUYEN Thi Anh Vien |
Vietnam |
Men 50m Freestyle Results (Swimming on 23-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
NING Zetao |
China |
Silver |
SHIOURA Shinri |
Japan |
Bronze |
ITO Kenta |
Japan |
Women 50m Backstroke Results (Swimming on 23-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
FU Yuanhui |
China |
Silver |
RUDENKO Yekaterina |
Kazakhstan |
Bronze |
TAKEMURA Miyuki |
Japan |
Men 4X200m Freestyle Relay Results (Swimming on 22-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
Japan |
Japan |
Silver |
China |
China |
Bronze |
South Korea |
South Korea |
Women 200m Breaststroke Results (Swimming on 22-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
WATANABE Kanako |
Japan |
Silver |
KANETO Rie |
Japan |
Bronze |
SHI Jinglin |
China |
Men 200m Individual Medley Results (Swimming on 22-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
HAGINO Kosuke |
Japan |
Silver |
FUJIMORI Hiromasa |
Japan |
Bronze |
WANG Shun |
China |
Women 100m Freestyle Results (Swimming on 22-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
SHEN Duo |
China |
Silver |
TANG Yi |
China |
Bronze |
UCHIDA Miki |
Japan |
Men 50m Backstroke Results (Swimming on 22-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
KOGA Junya |
Japan |
Silver |
IRIE Ryosuke |
Japan |
Bronze |
XU Jiayu |
China |
Women 50m Butterfly Results (Swimming on 22-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
LU Ying |
China |
Silver |
TAO Li |
Singapore |
Bronze |
LIU Lan |
China |
Women 4X100m Freestyle Relay Results (Swimming on 21-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
China |
China |
Silver |
Japan |
Japan |
Bronze |
Hong Kong |
Hong Kong |
Men 200m Butterfly Results (Swimming on 21-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
SETO Daiya |
Japan |
Silver |
HIRAI Kenta |
Japan |
Bronze |
SCHOOLING Joseph Isaac |
Singapore |
Women 100m Backstroke Results (Swimming on 21-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
SHI Jinglin |
China |
Silver |
WATANABE Kanako |
Japan |
Bronze |
HE Yun |
China |
Men 100m Backstroke Results (Swimming on 21-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
IRIE Ryosuke |
Japan |
Silver |
XU Jiayu |
China |
Bronze |
HAGINO Kosuke |
Japan |
Women 400m Freestyle Results (Swimming on 21-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
ZHANG Yuhan |
China |
Silver |
BI Yirong |
China |
Bronze |
IGARASHI Chihiro |
Japan |
Men 200m Freestyle Results (Swimming on 21-09-2014)
Medal |
Athlete Name |
Country |
Gold |
HAGINO Kosuke |
Japan |
Silver |
SUN Yang |
China |
Bronze |
PARK Taehwan |
South Korea |
Asian Games 2014 Aquatics Swimming Results and Schedule
21st Sep. (6 Golds)
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 4X100m Freestyle Relay
22nd Sep. (6 Golds)
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Individual Medley
Women 200m Breaststroke
Men 4X100m Freestyle Relay
23rd Sep. (7 Golds)
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 400m Individual Medley
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 4X200m Freestyle Relay
24th Sep. (7 Golds)
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 200m Butterfly
Men 400m Individual Medley
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 4X100m Freestyle Relay
25th Sep. (6 Golds)
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 4X100 Medley Relay
26th Sep. (6 Golds)
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 200m Individual Medley
Men 4X100m Medley Relay