Asian Games 2014 South Korea Medal Tally
Asian Games 2014 South Korea Medal Tally, Complete Medal winners list of South Korea at Asian Games 2014, Incheon. South Korea, the hostages is in second at Asian Games 2014 Medal tally, after China.
Athlete | Event | Sports | |
---|---|---|---|
CHOI Bomin | Women Individual Compound On 27th September-2014 |
Archery | |
OH Jinhyek | Men Individual Recuve On 28th September-2014 |
Archery | |
JUNG Dasomi | Women Individual Recurve On 28th September-2014 |
Archery | |
South Korea Team | Women Recurve Team On 28th September-2014 |
Archery | |
South Korea | Women Compound Team On 27th September-2014 |
Archery | |
South Korea | Men Team On 23rd September-2014 |
Badminton | |
South Korea | Men Team On 2nd October-2014 |
Baseball | |
South Korea | Men Final On 3rd October-2014 |
Basketball | |
South Korea | Women Final On 2nd October-2014 |
Basketball | |
South Korea | Women Trios On 28th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
Lee Nayoung | Women Master On 2nd October-2014 |
Bowling | |
Park Jongwoo | Men Master On 2nd October-2014 |
Bowling | |
South Korea | Men Team Five On 30th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
Park Jongwoo | Men All event On 30th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
Son Yunhee, Lee Nayoung | Women Doubles On 26th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
Lee Nayoung | Women All event On 30th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
SHIN Jonghun | Men 49Kg On 3rd October-2014 |
Boxing | |
HAM Sangmyeong | Men 56Kg On 3rd October-2014 |
Boxing | |
CHO Gwanghee | Men K1 200m On 29th September-2014 |
Canoeing Sprint | |
NA Ahreum | Women Ind Time Trial On 27th September-2014 |
Cycling Road | |
JANG Kyunggu | Men Road Race On 28th September-2014 |
Cycling Road | |
South Korea | Men Team Sprint On 20th September-2014 |
Cycling Track | |
HWANG Youngshik | Dressage Individual On 23rd September-2014 |
Equestrian | |
South Korea | Eventing Team On 26th September-2014 |
Equestrian | |
SONG Sangwuk | Eventing Individual On 26th September-2014 |
Equestrian | |
South Korea | Dressage Team On 20th September-2014 |
Equestrian | |
Lee Rajin | Women Individual Sabre On 20th September-2014 |
Fencing | |
Gu Bongil | Men Individual Sabre On 21st September-2014 |
Fencing | |
South Korea | Men Epee Team On 23rd September-2014 |
Fencing | |
South Korea | Women Sabre Team On 23rd September-2014 |
Fencing | |
Jeon Heesook | Women Individual Foil On 21st September-2014 |
Fencing | |
Jung Jinsun | Men Epee Individual On 20th September-2014 |
Fencing | |
South Korea | Women Team Foil On 24th September-2014 |
Fencing | |
South Korea | Men Team Sabre On 24th September-2014 |
Fencing | |
South Korea | Women Team On 1st October-2014 |
Filed Hockey | |
South Korea | Men Team On 2nd October-2014 |
Football | |
PARK Gyeol | Women Individual On 28th September-2014 |
Golf | |
South Korea | Women Team On 1st October-2014 |
Handball | |
South Korea | Women Team On 2nd October-2014 |
Indoor Volleyball | |
KIM Jaebum | Men 81Kg On 21st September-2014 |
Judo | |
JEONG Gyeongmi | Women 78Kg On 22nd September-2014 |
Judo | |
South Korea | Men Team On 23rd September-2014 |
Judo | |
JOUNG Dawoon | Men 63Kg On 21st September-2014 |
Judo | |
TSEND AYUSH Naranjargal | Women 70Kg On 21st September-2014 |
Judo | |
South Korea | Women Team On 2nd October-2014 |
Modern Pentathlon | |
SON Yeonjae | Women Individual On 2nd October-2014 |
Rhythmic Gymnastics | |
KIM Yeji | Women single sculls On 24th September-2014 |
Rowing | |
JI Yoojin | Women lightweight single sculls On 25th September-2014 |
Rowing | |
HA Jeemin | Laser Men One Person Dinghy On 1st October-2014 |
Sailing | |
KIM Changju, KIM Jihoon | 470 Men Two Person Dinghy On 1st October-2014 |
Sailing | |
PARK Sungbin | Optimist Men One Person Dinghy On 1st October-2014 |
Sailing | |
South Korea | Hobie-16 Open Multihull On 1st October-2014 |
Sailing | |
South Korea | Men 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team On 24th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Women 50m Rifle Prone Team On 24th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
KIM Cheongyong | Men 10m Air Pistol Individual On 21st September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Men 10m Air Pistol Team On 21st September-2014 |
Shooting | |
KIM Mijin | Women Double Trap Individual On 25th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Women 25m Pistol Team On 22nd September-2014 |
Shooting | |
KIM Minji | Women Skeet Individual On 27th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
KIM Junhong | Men 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Individual On 24th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Women Team On 4th October-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
KIM Beomjun, KIM Donghoon | Men Doubles On 2nd October-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
JOO Og, KIM Aekyung | Women Doubles On 2nd October-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
KIM Hyeongjun | Men Singles On 30th September-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
KIM Bomi | Women Singles On 30th September-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
KIM Aekyung, KIM Beomjun | Mixed Doubles On 1st October-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
South Korea | Men Team On 4th October-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
LEE Daehoon | Men 63Kg On 2nd October-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
LEE Dabin | Women 62Kg On 2nd October-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
JO Cholho | Men +87Kg On 1st October-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
KIM Taehun | Men 54Kg On 3rd October-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
KIM Sohui | Women 46Kg On 1st October-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
LEE Ahreum | Women 57Kg On 1st October-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
CHUNG Hyeon LIM Yongkyu | Men Doubles On 29th September-2014 |
Tennis | |
KIM Hyeonwoo | Men Greco Romen 75Kg On 1st October-2014 |
Wrestling | |
RYU Hansu | Men Greco Romen 66Kg On 1st October-2014 |
Wrestling | |
JUNG Jihyun | Men Greco-Roman 71 kg On 30th July-2014 |
Wrestling | |
LEE Hasung | Men Changquan On 20th September-2014 |
Wushu | |
KIM Myeongjin | Men Sanda 75Kg On 24th September-2014 |
Wushu | |
South Korea | Men Compound Team On 27th September-2014 |
Archery | |
SEOK Jihyun | Women Individual Compound On 27th September-2014 |
Archery | |
CHANG Hyejin | Women Individual Recurve On 28th September-2014 |
Archery | |
YANG Hakseon | Men Vault On 25th September-2014 |
Artistic Gymnastics | |
South Korea | Men Team On 21st September-2014 |
Artistic Gymnastics | |
KIM Deokhyeon | Men Long Jump On 30th September-2014 |
Athletics | |
PARK Chilsung | Men 50km Race Walk On 1st October-2014 |
Athletics | |
South Korea | Men 4X400m Relay On 2nd October-2014 |
Athletics | |
KIM Byoungjun | Men 110m Hurdles On 30th September-2014 |
Athletics | |
South Korea | Women Team On 22nd September-2014 |
Badminton | |
South Korea | Men Doubles On 28th September-2014 |
Badminton | |
South Korea | Women Team Five On 30th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
LIM Hyunchul | Men 64Kg On 3rd October-2014 |
Boxing | |
KIM Hyeongkyu | Men 81Kg On 3rd October-2014 |
Boxing | |
PARK Jina | Women 60Kg On 1st October-2014 |
Boxing | |
South Korea | Women K4 500m On 29th September-2014 |
Canoeing Sprint | |
CHO Hosung | Men Omnium On 23rd September-2014 |
Cycling Track | |
South Korea | Women Team Pursuit On 22nd September-2014 |
Cycling Track | |
South Korea | Women Team Sprint On 20th September-2014 |
Cycling Track | |
South Korea | Men Team Pursuit On 21st September-2014 |
Cycling Track | |
KIM Yeongnam WOO Haram | Men Synchronised 10m Platform On 29th September-2014 |
Diving | |
KIM Dongseon | Dressage Individual On 23rd September-2014 |
Equestrian | |
Kim Jiyeon | Women Individual Sabre On 20th September-2014 |
Fencing | |
Heo Jun | Men Foil Individual On 22nd September-2014 |
Fencing | |
Kim Junghwan | Men Individual Sabre On 21st September-2014 |
Fencing | |
Shin Alam | Women Individual Epee On 22nd September-2014 |
Fencing | |
South Korea | Women Team Epee On 25th September-2014 |
Fencing | |
Park Kyoungdoo | Men Epee Individual On 20th September-2014 |
Fencing | |
KIM Namhun | Men Individual On 28th September-2014 |
Golf | |
South Korea | Men Team On 28th September-2014 |
Golf | |
South Korea | Women Team On 28th September-2014 |
Golf | |
South Korea | Men Team On 2nd October-2014 |
Handball | |
KIM Jandi | Women 57Kg On 21st September-2014 |
Judo | |
South Korea | Women Team On 23rd September-2014 |
Judo | |
JUNG Jinhwa | Men Individual On 3rd October-2014 |
Modern Pentathlon | |
YANG Soojin | Women Individual On 2nd October-2014 |
Modern Pentathlon | |
South Korea | Women Team On 1st October-2014 |
Rhythmic Gymnastics | |
LEE Hakbeom | Men lightweight single sculls On 24th September-2014 |
Rowing | |
JEON Seoyeong, KIM Seohee | Women pair On 24th September-2014 |
Rowing | |
South Korea | Men quadruple sculls On 24th September-2014 |
Rowing | |
KIM Dongyong | Men single sculls On 25th September-2014 |
Rowing | |
South Korea | Women quadruple sculls On 25th September-2014 |
Rowing | |
South Korea | J80 Open Match Racing On 1st October-2014 |
Sailing | |
South Korea | Men Team On 28th September-2014 |
Sepaktakraw | |
South Korea | Men Doubles On 22nd September-2014 |
Sepaktakraw | |
South Korea | Men Regu On 3rd October-2014 |
Sepaktakraw | |
South Korea | Women Regu On 3rd October-2014 |
Sepaktakraw | |
South Korea | Men 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team On 27th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Men 50m Rifle Prone Team On 25th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Men 10m Air Rifle Team On 23rd September-2014 |
Shooting | |
KIM Junhong | Men 25m Standard Pistol Individual On 25th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Men 25m Standard Pistol Team On 25th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
JEONG Mira | Women 50m Rifle 3 Positions Individual On 26th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Women 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team On 26th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Women Skeet Team On 27th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
Jung Jeehae | Women 10m Air Pistol Individual On 20th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Women Double Trap Team On 25th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Men 50m Pistol Team On 20th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
KIM Jiyeon, YOON Soojung | Women Doubles On 2nd October-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
South Korea | Women 4X100m Medley Relay On 25th September-2014 |
Swimming | |
PARK Taehwan | Men 100m Freestyle On 25th September-2014 |
Swimming | |
South Korea | Men Team On 30th September-2014 |
Table Tennis | |
LEE Wonjin | Women 67Kg On 2nd October-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
YOON Jeongyeon | Women 53Kg On 30th September-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
South Korea | Mixed Relay On 26th September-2014 |
Triathlon | |
KIM Minjae | Men105Kg On 26th September-2014 |
Weightlifting | |
OH Manho | Men 70Kg Freestyle On 27th September-2014 |
Wrestling | |
KIM Yongmin | Men Greco Romen 130Kg On 1st October-2014 |
Wrestling | |
LEE Seyeol | Men Greco Romen 85Kg On 1st October-2014 |
Wrestling | |
LEE Yonghyun | Men Daoshu and Gunshu All-Round On 21st September-2014 |
Wushu | |
YOO Sanghoon | Men Sanda 70Kg On 24th September-2014 |
Wushu | |
South Korea Team | Men Recurve Team On 28th September-2014 |
Archery | |
PARK Minsoo | Men Pommel Hors On 24th September-2014 |
Artistic Gymnastics | |
LEE Sangwook | Men Individual All-round On 23rd September-2014 |
Artistic Gymnastics | |
YUN Narae | Women Individual All-round On 23rd September-2014 |
Artistic Gymnastics | |
YUN Narae | Women Floor Exercise On 25th September-2014 |
Artistic Gymnastics | |
YEO Hosua | Men 200m On 1st October-2014 |
Athletics | |
JIN Minsub | Men Pole Vault On 28th September-2014 |
Athletics | |
LIM Eunji | Women Pole Vault On 30th September-2014 |
Athletics | |
KIM Hyunsub | Men 20km Race Walk On 28th September-2014 |
Athletics | |
JEON Yeongeun | Women 20km Race Walk On 28th September-2014 |
Athletics | |
KIM Deokhyeon | Men Triple Jump On 2nd October-2014 |
Athletics | |
BAE Yeonju | Women Singles On 28th September-2014 |
Badminton | |
South Korea | Men Doubles On 28th September-2014 |
Badminton | |
South Korea | Women Trios On 28th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
Son Yunhee | Women Master On 2nd October-2014 |
Bowling | |
Lee Nayoung | Women Singles On 24th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
South Korea | Men Trios On 28th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
Kang Heewon | Men All event On 30th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
Lee Yeongseung, Jung Dawun | Women Doubles On 26th September-2014 |
Bowling | |
PARK Namhyeong | Men 91Kg On 3rd October-2014 |
Boxing | |
LEE Sunja | Women K1 500m On 29th September-2014 |
Canoeing Sprint | |
NA Ahreum | Women Omnium On 25th September-2014 |
Cycling Track | |
KIM Yeongnam, WOO Haram | Men Synchronised 3m Springboard On 30th September-2014 |
Diving | |
KIM Nami | Women 1m Springboard On 1st October-2014 |
Diving | |
WOO Haram | Men 1m Springboard On 1st October-2014 |
Diving | |
WOO Haram | Men 10m Platform On 3rd October-2014 |
Diving | |
BANG Sire | Eventing Individual On 26th September-2014 |
Equestrian | |
Choi Injeong | Women Individual Epee On 22nd September-2014 |
Fencing | |
South Korea | Men Team Foil On 25th September-2014 |
Fencing | |
Nam Hyunhee | Women Individual Foil On 21st September-2014 |
Fencing | |
South Korea | Men Team On 2nd October-2014 |
Filed Hockey | |
South Korea | Women Team On 1st October-2014 |
Football | |
South Korea | Men Team On 2nd October-2014 |
Indoor Volleyball | |
KIM Eunkyeong | Women +78Kg On 22nd September-2014 |
Judo | |
KIM Wonjin | Men 60Kg On 20th September-2014 |
Judo | |
JEONG Bokyeong | Women 48Kg On 20th September-2014 |
Judo | |
JUNG Eunjung | Women 52Kg On 20th September-2014 |
Judo | |
Donghan Gwak | Men 95KG On 22nd September-2014 |
Judo | |
Guhan Cho | Men 100Kg On 22nd September-2014 |
Judo | |
BANG Guiman | Men 73Kg On 21st September-2014 |
Judo | |
KIM Sungmin | Men +100Kg On 22nd September-2014 |
Judo | |
South Korea | Men Team On 3rd October-2014 |
Kabaddi | |
KIM Dowon | Men 67 Kg On 2nd October-2014 |
Karate | |
LEE Jihwan | Men 60Kg On 3rd October-2014 |
Karate | |
JANG Minsoo | Men 84Kg On 4th October-2014 |
Karate | |
JANG Soyoung | Women 50Kg On 4th October-2014 |
Karate | |
South Korea | Men Team On 3rd October-2014 |
Modern Pentathlon | |
CHOI Minji | Women Individual On 2nd October-2014 |
Modern Pentathlon | |
South Korea | Men Team On 2nd October-2014 |
Rugby Sevens | |
LEE Nakyung, CHOI Seoeun | 420 Women Two Person Dinghy On 1st October-2014 |
Sailing | |
South Korea | Men Skeet Team On 30th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
JEONG Youjin | Men 10m Running Target Mixed Individual On 27th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
EUM Bitna | Women 50m Rifle Prone Individual On 24th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Men 25m Center Fire Pistol Team On 26th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
JIN Jongoh | Men 10m Air Pistol Individual On 21st September-2014 |
Shooting | |
PARK Bongduk | Men 50m Rifle Prone Individual On 25th September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Women 10m Air Rifle Team On 22nd September-2014 |
Shooting | |
South Korea | Men Trap Team On 21st September-2014 |
Shooting | |
LEE Sanggwon, PARK Kyucheol | Men Doubles On 2nd October-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
KIM Donghoon | Men Singles On 30th September-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
KIM Aekyung | Women Singles On 30th September-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
KIM Jiyeon PARK Kyucheol | Mixed Doubles On 1st October-2014 |
Soft Tennis | |
South Korea | Women Team On 27th September-2014 |
Squash | |
YANG Jungdoo | Men 50m Butterfly On 25th September-2014 |
Swimming | |
South Korea Team | Men 4X100m Freestyle Relay On 24th September-2014 |
Swimming | |
South Korea | Men 4X200m Freestyle Relay On 22nd September-2014 |
Swimming | |
PARK Taehwan | Men 200m Freestyle On 21st September-2014 |
Swimming | |
PARK Taehwan | Men 400m Freestyle On 23rd September-2014 |
Swimming | |
South Korea | Men 4X100m Medley Relay On 26th September-2014 |
Swimming | |
JOO Saehyuk | Men Singles On 4th October-2014 |
Table Tennis | |
South Korea | Mixed Doubles On 3rd October-2014 |
Table Tennis | |
YANG Haeun | Women Singles On 4th October-2014 |
Table Tennis | |
SONG Younggeon | Men 74Kg On 30th September-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
SHIN Yeongrae | Men 87Kg On 30th September-2014 |
Taekwondo | |
LEE Changho | Men 94Kg On 25th September-2014 |
Weightlifting | |
HWANG Eunju | Women Freestyle 75Kg On 28th September-2014 |
Wrestling | |
LEE Seungchul | Men 61Kg Freestyle On 29th July-2014 |
Wrestling | |
LEE Sangkyu | Men Freestyle 74Kg On 29th July-2014 |
Wrestling | |
KIM Gwanuk | Men Freestyle 86KG On 29th September-2014 |
Wrestling | |
NAM Koungjin | Men 125Kg Freestyle On 29th September-2014 |
Wrestling | |
YUN Junsik | Men Freestyle 57 kg On 27th September-2014 |
Wrestling | |
SEO Heeju | Women Jianshu and Qiangshu All-Round On 21st September-2014 |
Wushu | |
KANG Yeongsik | Men Sanda 60Kg On 24th September-2014 |
Wushu | |
KIM Hyebin | Women Sanda 52Kg On 24th September-2014 |
Wushu |